Ir al contenido

Data Protection

Data Protection

Company name: Finca Señorío de Rioja, S.L.
Trade name: Finca Señorío de Rioja, S.L.
Registered place of business: Polígono Rescasal, s/n. – 26525 Igea (La Rioja)
VAT No.: B26455444
Phone: +34 941 194 269
E-mail: info@fincasenorioderioja.com
A company included in the Company Register of La Rioja, Tome 705, Book 0, Folio 22, Section 8, Sheet LO 13051, Entry 1.
Domain name: www.fincasenorioderioja.com

Pursuant to the provisions of Organic Act 15/1999 of 13 December 1999 on the Protection of Data of a Personal Nature (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, the person in charge of this website, in accordance with the provisions of article 5 and 6 of the LOPD, Finca Señorío de Rioja, S.L. (hereinafter the provider) advises all users of the website providing or about to provide personal data, that such data will be included in an automated file(s) duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

By ticking the checkbox, users expressly, freely and unequivocally accept that their personal details will be processed by the provider for the following purposes, depending on the area within the website where they are requested:

  • The details collected in website contact forms are used to respond to queries, in addition to tracking and contacting those who have shown interest in our services or products.

  • The details collected for placing orders of products offered on this website are used for the proper processing and serving of the purchase order, as well as the management of trade relations between both parties.

In addition to the purposes mentioned above, we notify you that a common purpose for all of them is to provide information about the company, its products, and offers related to the agri-food sector by any means (postal or electronic).

Required fields on forms are marked with an asterisk * because they are necessary to provide an optimum service to the user. Should not all details be provided, the provider does not guarantee that the information and services provided will be fully adapted to the user’s needs.

This company will process such data with the utmost confidentiality and refrain from assigning or communicating it to third parties, except when required to do so by Law (Public Bodies, Courts, etc.) and those necessary for the proper development of this relationship and arising from it (carrier, logistics, payment system providers, etc.) and any other operator involved in the purchase and delivery process.

The forms contained in the website are not for minors. The provider is not responsible for cases in which minors submit personal information through this website. However, as soon as it is aware of this fact it will immediately destroy all relevant details.

The provider guarantees that users can exercise their right to access, rectify, cancel, report and object, under the terms set forth in applicable laws. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Act 15/1999 on the Protection of Data of a Personal Nature (LOPD), you may exercise your rights by sending a request, together with a copy of your ID, through the following means:

  1. E-Mail: info@fincasenorioderioja.com

  2. 2. Postal Mail: Polígono Rescasal, s/n. – 26525 Igea (La Rioja)

Users can unsubscribe from any subscription services provided by clicking in the section to unsubscribe from all e-mails sent by the provider.

In the same way, the provider has adopted the technical and organisational steps and to ensure the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, so as to prevent its loss, alteration or access by unauthorized third parties.

The user guarantees the truthfulness of the details submitted to the provider and is responsible for keeping them fully updated while remaining a user. In any case, the user will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statement and liable to for any damage to the provider or third parties because of the information provided.


MINORS

If the user is under fourteen years of age or unfit, Finca Señorío de Rioja, S.L. warns of the need to have the consent of their parents, guardians or legal representatives to communicate personal details to Finca Señorío de Rioja, S.L.. Therefore, Finca Señorío de Rioja, S.L. asks that, should these circumstances be the case, you refrain from using the e-mail service and registering in any service or application of Finca Señorío de Rioja, S.L., unless you have the abovementioned consent, as otherwise Finca Señorío de Rioja, S.L. shall not be liable for the actions of the minor or unfit. In addition, the parents, guardians or legal representatives will be considered responsible for all acts performed by the minor or unfit in their charge.

 

VOLUNTARIEDAD – OBLIGATORIEDAD

Finca Señorío de Rioja, S.L. will not collect any information through its website concerning any person (name, address, company, telephone number or e-mail address (“personal information”), unless such person voluntarily chooses to provide it (for example, through the contact forms or user registration).
The form fields marked as required with an asterisk or in some other way are considered absolutely necessary to provide the service requested, so failure to fill them will prevent such service from being provided. This is the case when registering in the website.


TRUTHFUL INFORMATION

All information provided by users to be posted on the website through its different services must be truthful, accurate, responsible, and under no circumstances on behalf of third parties. To this purpose, the User guarantees the authenticity of all details provided by completing the necessary forms to subscribe to the services. Similarly, it is the user’s responsibility to keep all the information provided to Finca Señorío de Rioja, S.L. permanently updated so that it coincides at all times to the actual situation of the user. In any case, the user will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statement and liable to for any damages to Finca Señorío de Rioja, S.L. or third parties arising from the information provided.

 

Use of cookies and activity files

The provider may use cookies when a user surfs the website on their own account or that of a contracted third party to provide measurement services, . Cookies are files sent to your browser by a web server in order to record the activities of the user during their browsing time.

Cookies used in this website are, in any case, temporary for the sole purpose of making the subsequent conveyance of its content more efficient. Under no circumstances will cookies be used to collect personal information.

Users have the ability to configure their browser to notify them of the reception of cookies and prevent their installation on their equipment. Please read your browser’s instructions and manuals for further information.
To use the website, the user does not need to allow the installation of cookies sent by the website, or by third parties acting on their behalf.

 

SECURITY

The website uses industry-standard information security techniques such as firewalls, access control and cryptographic mechanism procedures. All with the aim of preventing unauthorised access to data. To achieve this purpose, the user/client agrees that the provider collect data for authentication purposes of access controls.

Every recruitment process or process involving entering high-level personal data (health, ideology,…) will always be transmitted using secure communication protocol (https://…), so that no third party has access the information being transmitted electronically.